Silvia's 
Accomplishments

"Courage, determination, persistence and hard work. That's what these girls are made of."

New Skill Alert!

At Level 10  Nationals, Kendall Whitman made history by being the first gymnast ever to compete this Vault! It is officially called "The Whitman" 

li.webp

Lily Smith 

Our Level 10  Gymnast, Lily Smith is a Development Program National Team Member! Only
the top gymnast from the all over the country make the team! 

2022 all stars

Elise Dolha (level 4) ;

1st Bars: 9.3

1st Floor: 9.4 

1st All Around: 36.725

2022 Level 4 State Champions

2022 PA Xcel State Champions

Addison Dietrick (Platinum) 

1st Floor: 9.675

 Aslyn Ramus (Silver):Perfect 10 on Vault!!

Kira Stoddard (Gold): 

1st Vault: 9.7

Taylor Goering: 

1st on Floor; 9.45

2022 PA Level 7 State Champions

2022 PA Level 10 State Champions

Shyla Bhatia

1st Vault: 9.35

1st Floor 9.725

Lily Smith; 

1st Bars; 9.875

1st Floor: 9.9

1st All Around: 38.475

Carmella Calafati 

1st on Floor: 9.8

2022 Level 10 Regional Champions

Lily Smith; 

1st Vault; 9.75

1st Bars; 9.925

2nd Beam; 9.625

1st Floor: 9.925

1st All Around 39.225

Shyla Bhatia

1st Bars 9.575

1st Floor 9.7

1st All Around 37.925

Abby Royer 

3rd Beam 9.5 

 

 Kayleigh High 

1st Floor 9.575 

2022 Level 9 Regional Champions

Greta Freed; 1st Floor :9.525

Natalie Gerhart: 2nd Floor: 9.5

Lily Smith:

1st Bars: 9.85

1st Floor: 9.9

1st All Around 38.875

Development Program National 

Team Member 

Shyla Bhatia

4th Floor 9.6

2022 Level 10 Development Program National Championships

2022 Level 10 Deveolpment Program National Championships 

Qualifiers 

​Abby Royer (Floor), Shyla Bhatia (All Around), Lily Smith (All Around), Kayleigh High (Floor)

2021 all stars

2021 PA Level 3 State Champion

Isobel Kehs - Vault and Bars

2021 PA Level 6 State Champion

Olivia Kehs - Floor

2021 Level 10 Region 7 Champions and National Qualifiers

Olivia VanHorn - 2nd Floor, National Qualifier

Lily Smith - Regional Champion on Bars, Beam, Floor, 

All-Around, National Qualifier

Abby Royer - Regional Beam Champion, National Qualifier

Blake Pascal - 2nd Vault, 3rd Floor, National Qualifier

Carmella Calafati - Regional Floor Champion

2021 Level 9 Region 7 Champions and National

Qualifiers

Sarah Golie - 2nd Floor

Madelyn Gerhart - Beam Champion, 3rd Floor, National Qualifier

Taylor Arias - 2nd Floor, National Qualifier

Jaiden Hoek - 3rd Floor

Claire Richards - Floor Champion, 3rd Vault,  National Qualifier

Delaney Linton - 2nd Floor, National Qualifier

Nadia VanHorn - Regional Floor Champion

Seiko Mallon - 2nd Floor

Isabella Beach - 3rd Floor

Devon Conn - 2nd Floor, National Qualifier

Kayleigh High - Regional Floor Champion

2021 PA Level 7 State Champion

Lucy Dombrowski - Bars

2021 Region 7 Level 8 Champion

Angelina Sacchetti - Beam

2021 Level 9 Eastern National Champions

 and Medalists

Madelyn Gerhart - VAULT NATIONAL CHAMPION!!!

Taylor Arias - 3rd Floor

Claire Richards - 2nd Vault, 3rd Floor, 6th All-Around

Delaney Linton - 3rd Vault, 4th Floor

Devon Conn - Fantastic meet

2021 PA Level 5 State Champions

Julianna Yaglenski- Vault and Beam

Burgundy Gahman- Beam

Zoe Hontz - Beam

2021 Development Program National Championships

Olivia VanHorn

Blake Pascal

Abby Royer

Lily Smith - 2nd on Beam, Floor and All-Around, 5th Bars, DEVELOPMENT

PROGRAM NATIONAL TEAM MEMBER

2021 PA Xcel State Champions

Victoria Quintois (Gold) - All-Around and Beam Champion

Ashley Andersen (Gold) - All-Around, Bars & Floor Champion

Hailey Pezzano (Gold) - Floor Champion

Julia Camp (Silver) - Vault Champion

past victories 

 

Development Program National Championships 

2022 Floor, Bars, & All Around Champion - Lily Smith 

Development Program National Team Member 

 

JO National Champions

 

2016 JO National Floor and Vault Champion - Jessica Hutchinson

2012 JO National Floor Champion - Alyssa Nocella

 

Level 9 Eastern National Champions

 

2021 National Vault Champion - Madelyn Gerhart

2019 National Floor Champion - Lily Smith

2016 National Floor Champion - Olivia VanHorn​

2013 National Floor Champion - Stephanie Tripodi

2013 National Vault Champion - Paige Apperson

2012 National Floor Champion - Addie Modugno

2010 National Floor Champion - Alyssa Nocella

2009 National All Around and Vault Champion - Chelsea Raineri

 

Pennsylvania State Team Champions

 

2013 - Level 10, Level 9, Level 7

2012 - Level 8

2009 - Level 9

2008 - Level 8

2007 - Level 8, Level 7

 

2014 - PA USAG Optional Club Of The Year

2007 - PA USAG Compulsory Club Of The Year​

 

International Competitions

 

2016 Turnkunst International, Germany - Jessica Hutchinson 1st Place Team

2015 Tournoi International de Combs la Ville, France - Jessica Hutchinson 1st Place Vault and Beam​

2008 South African Gymnastics Safari, South Africa - Ashley Rodenberger 1st Place All-Around