Silvia's Gymnastics
(610)754-8001
HomeAbout UsServicesCoachesTeamEventsContact UsPhotosSchedules

 At Silvia's, our philosophy is to help develop strong, independent and happy children.  Our entire staff is dedicated to helping children reach their highest potential in gymnastics in a friendly and supportive environment.  If your child loves gymnastics, they will love our gym.

​Learn more about us.
Contact Us
Welcome
Announcements
Contact Us
2021-2022 School Season Recreational Schedule

REGISTRATION FOR FALL IS NOW OPEN!

Register for our 1/2 Day Summer Camps. Click here for more information.

2021 Summer Recreational Schedule
Call 610-754-8001 to sign up for summer or fall classes.







Our helpful staff is available Monday through Saturday to answer all of your questions. We're looking forward to meeting you.
Silvia Mitova Invitational
will be held on January 22-23, 2022


Join at any time of the year.
Every child can take a FREE 
trial class.

Congratulations to our seniors
Olivia VanHorn, Blake Pascal,
Kailey Ferri and Abby Chesshire
Ithaca College
2021
Boise State University
2021
Rhode Island College
2021
University of Pennsylvania
2021
Abby Chesshire
Blake Pascal
Kailey Ferri
Olivia VanHorn
2021 Level 10 Region 7 Champions and National Qualifiers
Olivia VanHorn - 2nd Floor, National Qualifier
Lily Smith - Regional Champion on Bars, Beam, Floor, 
All-Around, National Qualifier
Abby Royer - Regional Beam Champion, National Qualifier
Blake Pascal - 2nd Vault, 3rd Floor, National Qualifier
Carmella Calafati - Regional Floor Champion
2021 Level 9 Region 7 Champions and 
National Qualifiers
Sarah Golie - 2nd Floor
Madelyn Gerhart - Beam Champion, 3rd Floor, National Qualifier
Taylor Arias - 2nd Floor, National Qualifier
Jaiden Hoek - 3rd Floor
Claire Richards - Floor Champion, 3rd Vault,  National Qualifier
Delaney Linton - 2nd Floor, National Qualifier
Nadia VanHorn - Regional Floor Champion
Seiko Mallon - 2nd Floor
Isabella Beach - 3rd Floor
Devon Conn - 2nd Floor, National Qualifier
Kayleigh High - Regional Floor Champion
2021 PA Xcel State Champions
Victoria Quintois (Gold) - All-Around and Beam Champion
Ashley Andersen (Gold) - All-Around, Bars & Floor Champion
Hailey Pezzano (Gold) - Floor Champion
Julia Camp (Silver) - Vault Champion
2021 Level 9 Eastern National Champions
 and Medalists
Madelyn Gerhart - VAULT  NATIONAL CHAMPION!!!
Taylor Arias - 3rd Floor
Claire Richards - 2nd Vault, 3rd Floor, 6th All-Around
Delaney Linton - 3rd Vault, 4th Floor
Devon Conn - Fantastic meet
2021 PA Level 6 State Champion
Olivia Kehs - Floor
2021 PA Level 5 State Champions
Julianna Yaglenski- Vault and Beam
Burgundy Gahman- Beam
Zoe Hontz - Beam
2021 Development Program National Championships
Olivia VanHorn
Blake Pascal
Abby Royer
Lily Smith - 2nd on Beam, Floor and All-Around, 5th Bars, DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM NATIONAL TEAM MEMBER
2021 PA  Level 7 State Champion
Lucy Dombrowski - Bars
2021 PA Level 3 State Champion
Isobel Kehs - Vault and Bars
2021 Region 7 Level 8 Champion
Angelina Sacchetti - Beam